Principal
Tanya Alvares
Administration
Elisabeth Pereira (50%)
Secretary
Frank Bartoli
Caretaker
Helen Grigoropoulos
Administrative Assistant
Mara Filippone
Daycare Technician
Stefano Kazamias
Caretaker
Teachers
Alexandra Cervone
Kindergarten
Angela Burrascano ( Nadia Di Mattia 20% (Wed) )
Grade 1 English
Anita Sacco
Grade 6 English
Anna Maria Garbrielli
Kindergarten
Daniela Citton
Grade 3 English
Dina Simec (Jace Turner ( 80%) (Mon-Thurs))
Pre-Kindergarden
Émilie Légaré
Grade 4
Emmanuelle Blander ( Nadia Di Mattia 20% (Mon) )
Grade 1 French
Hamid Boumahdi
Grade 1
Jennifer Lacroix
Grade 6
Jessica Jasmin
Grade 4
Joseph Glicakis
Grade 1/2
Juliet Oppong
SEEDS
Leesa Santia ( Mireille Mansour ( 40%) )
Pre-Kindergarten
Lucille Ducol
Grade 4/6
French
Maria D’Amato
Grade 4
Mary Carone ( Mireille Mansour ( 40%) )
Pre-Kindergarten
Melinda Franceschini
Grade 5
Melinda Franceschini
Grade 5 English
Meriem Sliti
Grade 2 French
Natalie Pepiot
Grade 1/2
Patrick Charland
Grade 6 French
Rola Soueidan
Grade 3 French
Sandy Recine
Kindergarten
Sandy Lima
Grade 5 French
Sara Consalvo
Grade 2 English
Sarah Amyot
Grade 4
English
Stéphanie Dalcourt
Grade 1 & 2 French
Resource Teachers
Jennifer Lacroix
(50%)
Resource
Jessica O’Meara
Resource
Joseph Glicakis
Gross Motor
Resource
Martha Temple
(Tuesday - Friday)
Resource
Sarah Amyot
(50%)
Resource, Ethics
Specialists
Anne Stoger ( Monday & Friday)
Librarian
Arienne Asly-Verdon
Music
Laura Annie Bouffard
Science
Max Mallette Champoux
Physical Education & Health
Patty Foschi
Physical Education & Health
Behavior Technicians
Angela Diggs
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Anna Szabo
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Dieulene Jeanty
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Helen Houzouris
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Ingrid Rosales
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Lucia Buono
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Child Care Workers
Adelaine Asare
Anna Lucia
Eva Koutsandreas
Filomena Mastrangelo
Julia Bastidas
Melissa Marsella
Daycare
Angela Genovese
Daycare Educator
Christina Esposito
Daycare Educator
Connie Micone
Daycare Educator
Cynthia Iarocci
Daycare Educator
Filomena Spedaliere
Daycare Educator
Jessica Rubbo
Daycare Educator
Kimberly Van Dusen
Daycare Educator
Maddelena Infante
Lunch Monitor
Maria Farinacci
Daycare Educator
Mary De Palma
Lunch Monitor
Micheline Zelano
Lunch Monitor
Pina Di Re
Daycare Educator
Rita DeLuca
Daycare Educator
Rosa Schiralli
Lunch Monitor
Sandy Peccia
Daycare Educator
Stephanie Hankewicz
Daycare Educator
School Professionals
Amanda Vivona
Occupational Therapist
Daniela Berkowicz
Speech & Language Pathologist
Jordan Smith
ASD Consultant
Michele Aubin
Special Education Consultant
Renèe St-Pierre (Thursday)
Child Psychologist
Health & Social Services
Diane Poon
School Nurse
On Call
Social Worker